Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-20 network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

$1,239.32
Sold Out

Part No: UF-SM-10G-20



Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
Ports interfaces
Fiber ports quantity
2
Fiber optic connector
LC
Packaging data
Number of products included
20 pc(s)
Features
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Design
Product colour
Aluminum, Blue
Other features
Interface type
SFP+
Performance
Wavelength
1310 nm
Single-mode fiber SMF supported
Yes
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Zotim Computers users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category


DeepCool DP-LED-RGB380 Computer case light kit

$18.70

In Stock & Ready to ship

Thermaltake TOUGHFAN 12 Computer case Fan 12 cm Bl

$36.30

In Stock & Ready to ship

Gigabyte GP-AG4500G internal solid state drive M.2

$149.00

In Stock & Ready to ship

Asus P2451FA-EB0958R,14" FHD Screen, Intel I5-1021

$1,078.00

In Stock & Ready to ship

TP-Link Archer T2E, AC600, Wireless Dual Band USB

$38.50

In Stock & Ready to ship

Microsoft Surface Pro 7+ 1000 GB 31.2 cm (12.3") 1

$3,701.50

In Stock at Supplier

Kensington SD4750P Wired USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2)

$377.97

In Stock at Supplier

Cisco Small Business SG350X-48P Managed L2/L3 Giga

$2,498.01

In Stock at Supplier