Tp-Link TL-SG3424, T2600G-28TS (TL-SG3424) JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

$275.00
RRP $374.66
SAVE $99.66 (27%)
In Stock & Ready to ship

Part No: T2600G-28TS(TL-SG3424)

Vendor Name: Tp-Link

Vendor Url: www.tp-link.com

Warranty: 3 Year



 

Standards and Protocols : IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
  : IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
  : IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface : 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
  : (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  : 4 1000Mbps SFP Slots
  : 1 RJ45 Console Port
  : 1 Micro-USB Console Port
Network Media : 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
  : 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
  : (maximum 100m)
  : 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity : Fanless
Physical Security Lock : Yes
Power Supply : 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) : 17.32 * 8.7 * 1.73 in. (440 * 220 * 44 mm)
Mounting : Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption : 15.33W (220V/50Hz)
Max Heat Dissipation : 52.30 BTU/h
PERFORMANCE :  
Bandwidth/Backplane : 56Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate : 41.67Mpps
MAC Address Table : 16k
Jumbo Frame : 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES :  
Quality of Service : Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
  : Support 8 priority queues
  : Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
  : Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
  : Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features : Static Routing
  : DHCP Relay
  : IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
  : 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
  : Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
  : BPDU Filtering/Guard
  : TC/Root Protect
  : Loopback detection
  : 802.3x Flow Control
  : L2PT
VLAN : Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  : 802.1Q/ MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
  : GARP/GVRP
Access Control List : L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
  : IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
  : Time Range Based
Security : IP-MAC-Port Binding
  : AAA
  : 802.1x and Radius Authentication
  : DoS Defend
  : Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
  : SSH v1/v2
  : SSL v3/TLSv1
  : Port Security
  : Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
IPv6 : Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
  : Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
  : IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
  : Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
  : Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
  : TCPv6/UDPv6
  : IPv6 ACL
  : DHCPv6 Snooping
  : IPv6 Interface
IPv6 Applications : DHCPv6 Client
  : Ping6
  : Tracert6
  : Telnet(v6)
  : IPv6 SNMP
  : IPv6 SSH
  : IPv6 SSL
  : Http/Https
  : IPv6 TFTP
  : IPv6 ACL
  : IPv6 Interface
  : IPv6 Routing
  : DHCPv6 Snooping
Management : Web-based GUI and CLI management
  : SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-Link private MIBs
  : RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
  : sFlow
  : PPPoE Circuit ID
  : DHCP Relay
  : DHCP Server
  : DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
  : Dual Image
  : CPU Monitoring
  : Port Mirroring
  : Time Setting: SNTP
  : Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
  : System Diagnose: VCT
  : SYSLOG & Public MIBS
  : Password Recovery
OTHERS :  
Certification : CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents : Switch
  : Power Cord
  : Installation Guide
  : Resource CD
  : Rackmount Kit
  : Rubber Feet
System Requirements : Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment : Operating Temperature: 0℃~45℃ (32℉~113℉);
  : Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
  : Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
  : Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Zotim Computers users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category


Cisco Sg350-28P 28-Port Gigabit Poe Managed Switch

$704.00

In Stock at Supplier

Tp-Link TL-SF1008D, 8-port 10/100M Mini Desktop Sw

$16.40

In Stock & Ready to ship

Tplink 24-Port Gigabit Poe+ Smart Switch 24 Gigabi

$438.00

In Stock & Ready to ship

D-Link 8P 10/100/1000Mbps W 2P Sfp Websmart Switch

$257.07

In Stock at Supplier

Cisco WS-C2960X-24PS-L, CATALYST 2960-X 24 GIG POE

$1,963.50

In Stock at Supplier

Netgear GS748T-500AJS, ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Sma

$493.90

In Stock at Supplier

Cisco SG110-24HP-AU, 24-Port PoE Gigabit Switch, 1

$445.00

In Stock & Ready to ship

16-Port 10/100Mbps Poe+ Switch Tl-Sl1218Mp

$243.00

In Stock & Ready to ship