0.0 reviews | Write a review

StarTech A50FBLCLC5, 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch cable LC multi-mode (M) LC multi-mode (M) 5 m fiber optic 50 / 125 micron aqua

Part No.: A50FBLCLC5
Vendor: www.startech.com.au
View all products from: StarTech
Gross Weight(Kg): 0.1

StarTech

$33.72

Availability: In Stock

- +

Overview

The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Specifications

Features

Cable length: 5 m

Connector 1: LC

Connector 2: LC

Connector gender: MaleMale

Fiber optic type: OM3

Cable colour: Turquoise

Full duplex: Y

Core diameter: 50 m

Cladding diameter: 125 m

Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode

Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen LSZH

Halogen free: Y

Wavelength: 850 nm

Data transfer rate: 10 Gbits

RoHS compliance: Y

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter: 3 mm

Packaging data

Package width: 15 mm

Package depth: 203 mm

Package height: 220 mm

Package weight: 100 g

Rating and Reviews

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Rating Bad           Good

You Might Also Like

Top