0.0 reviews | Write a review

StarTech A50FBLCLC3 ,3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OM3 50 Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cord - 3 meter

Part No.: A50FBLCLC3
View all products from: StarTech
Warranty: Lifetime
Gross Weight(Kg): 0

StarTech

$30.56

Out of Stock

- +

Freight Estimator

Overview

The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Specifications

Features

Cable length: 3 m

Connector 1: LC

Connector 2: LC

Connector gender: MaleMale

Fiber optic type: OM3

Cable colour: Turquoise

Full duplex: Y

Core diameter: 50 m

Cladding diameter: 125 m

Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode

Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen LSZH

Halogen free: Y

RoHS compliance: Y

Weight & dimensions

Weight: 46 g

Packaging data

Package width: 200 mm

Package depth: 220 mm

Package height: 20 mm

Package weight: 55 g

Rating and Reviews

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Rating Bad           Good

You Might Also Like

Top